Region statistics

Participation in contest rounds, by represented country.

CountryQualification RoundRound 1ARound 1BRound 1CRound 2Round 3World Final
China1326509408390440713
Croatia276591351
Georgia171591021
Germany981435312441
Japan3051121119995112
Lithuania2771581311
Poland236391148089151
Russia51092276150260576
Slovakia541125102241
South Africa60424191521
Taiwan1275452373641
Ukraine20121937975162
United States903240197108118121
Vietnam882434262951
Albania2
Algeria211
Andorra1
Angola1
Argentina124373820242
Armenia113956
Aruba11
Australia126282148281
Austria2037851
Azerbaijan311
Bahrain111
Bangladesh72123122234
Barbados1
Belarus671437223410
Belgium233691
Bermuda1
Bhutan1
Bolivia8141
Bosnia and Herzegovina4121
Brazil3391028875695
Bulgaria57113125285
Cameroon11
Canada138504422292
Central African Republic11
Chile22241
Colombia76133098
Costa Rica2
Cuba111
Czech Republic419211711
Denmark241673
Dominican Republic72211
Ecuador1
Egypt93332534171
Estonia174754
Ethiopia11
Finland1738791
France8612282581
Ghana2
Greece2037841
Guatemala7211
Hong Kong61182322253
Hungary9216354318
Iceland11
India1220145367343854
Indonesia95313433254
Iran51432
Ireland411
Israel467221571
Italy62142626131
Jordan722
Kazakhstan30181212143
Kenya7
Kyrgyzstan422132
Latvia1839592
Lebanon184274
Macedonia164341
Madagascar11
Malaysia1554311
Malta11
Mexico8020201571
Moldova1356241
Mongolia11
Morocco103541
Namibia111
Nepal2211
Netherlands5262515183
New Zealand3489105
Nicaragua1
Nigeria4111
Norway1122431
Oman21
Pakistan403510
Palestinian Territory621
Paraguay1
Peru361115891
Philippines182351
Portugal40814127
Romania128166249392
Rwanda11
Saudi Arabia2
Serbia193131051
Singapore274834
Slovenia71423
South Korea2036767616312
Spain88143027183
Sri Lanka228463
St Vincent & Grenadines11
Sudan111
Sweden347911123
Switzerland214471
Syria2111
Thailand92203026161
Togo11
Tunisia1
Turkey471114182
U.S. Virgin Islands111
Uganda1
United Arab Emirates1
United Kingdom9562821121
Uruguay62211
Uzbekistan211
Venezuela29812542
Zimbabwe1